PROShine
Add basic command to PROshine - Printable Version

+- PROShine (https://proshine-bot.com)
+-- Forum: PROShine (https://proshine-bot.com/forum-5.html)
+--- Forum: Ideas and suggestions (https://proshine-bot.com/forum-10.html)
+--- Thread: Add basic command to PROshine (/thread-1563.html)



Add basic command to PROshine - roberto.1986 - 2016-10-30

HI!!!!!
Idk if that suggestion was already asked however....
my suggestion is to add some basic command to PROshine like the possibility to move your character via the bot
(because now we can see the map) so if happend any problem u dont need to log out from the bot and login to PRO!!!
Another suggestion is to add an option to use item via PROshine (Like use rope or potion etc etc...)
without log out from the bot and login to PRO.
The last suggestion is to add an option that can show the stat of the pokemon u already catch it!!!!
I hope my suggestion will be cared to developer ty ;P


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - pandabear - 2016-10-30

You can already move your character via the bot >.> just press the direction keys in map viewer.


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - roberto.1986 - 2016-10-30

(2016-10-30, 01:44:48)pandabear You can already move your character via the bot >.> just press the direction keys in map viewer.

lol seriously? didnt noticed that......>.>
how about other suggestion?


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - DubsCheckum - 2016-10-30

(2016-10-30, 01:24:17)roberto.1986 Another suggestion is to add an option to use item via PROshine (Like use rope or potion etc etc...)
this defeats the purpose of the bot, it's meant to do it automatically.
(2016-10-30, 01:24:17)roberto.1986 The last suggestion is to add an option that can show the stat of the pokemon u already catch it!!!!
you can already do this
getPokemonEffortValue
getPokemonIndividualValue
getPokemonHappiness
getPokemonRegion
getPokemonOriginalTrainer
getPokemonGender
getPokemonHealthPoints
getPokemonAbility
getPokemonNature



RE: Add basic command to PROshine - roberto.1986 - 2016-10-30

(2016-10-30, 04:36:09)DubsCheckum
(2016-10-30, 01:24:17)roberto.1986 Another suggestion is to add an option to use item via PROshine (Like use rope or potion etc etc...)
this defeats the purpose of the bot, it's meant to do it automatically.
(2016-10-30, 01:24:17)roberto.1986 The last suggestion is to add an option that can show the stat of the pokemon u already catch it!!!!
you can already do this
getPokemonEffortValue
getPokemonIndividualValue
getPokemonHappiness
getPokemonRegion
getPokemonOriginalTrainer
getPokemonGender
getPokemonHealthPoints
getPokemonAbility
getPokemonNature

yhea i know i was meaning click on pokemon then open a window with all characteristic


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - FanCaty - 2017-11-11

i want to change my pokemons gender how do i?


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - DubsCheckum - 2017-11-25

(2017-11-11, 01:36:49)FanCaty i want to change my pokemons gender how do i?

Sorry, you can't modify Pokemon.


RE: Add basic command to PROshine - Enzo - 2017-11-30

I agree, I wish there was ways to send commands to the bot. Sometimes I want to interact with NPCs and the environment, but I have to switch to the real game in order to do so. If there was a way to interact with NPCs asking questions, or something that would be a huge help. Reducing time jumping between PROShine and the real client would be nice.